With the purpose of complying with the established by the Mexican Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Particulars, it is informed to the holder, that its personal data contained in the document for presentation of abilities, preparation and career path known as resume, and other data provided online in the website www.global-recruiters.com, will be treated exclusively for the fulfillment of the offered service, as well as to comply with the obligations that the responsible José Flores Pila (President at Corporate Recruiters) has, who is as well the person in charge for everything related with the personal data. As well, it is informed that for the appropriate delivery of the services, such as the selection of qualified personnel capable of occupying positions within an organization, their personal data can be transferred and treated by different people other than the responsible. The personal data will be treated in a confidential and responsible manner. As well, the third party recipient will assume the same obligations as the responsible.

You have the right to access your personal data that the responsible possesses and to the detail of the treatment of the same, as well as rectify them in the case of being inaccurate or cancel them when you consider them excessive or unnecessary for the ends that justified its obtention or oppose to the treatment of them (when applies) for the specific ends, in the following form:

  1. File a written request addressed to José Flores Pila, through the website www.global-recruiters.com or the email joseflores@global-recruiters.com which should contain your name, private address, e-mail or another channel to communicate the answer to your request.
  2. Copy of the documents that prove your identity. (Personal ID, Drivers licence, etc.)
  3. Clear and precise description of the personal data you want to apply the rights mentioned before.

The written response time to your request will be of 20 business days.

By providing your personal data through our website www.global-recruiters.com you give your consent for the responsible to use and transfer your personal data to third parties for the fulfillment of the offered service, as well as the obligations that the responsible holds. As well, you give your consent for the responsible to solicit work references, as well as transferring your personal data to third parties that require work references.

The responsible holds the right to execute modifications or updates to the present privacy policy at any moment, for the attention of legislative novelties or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision of offering of our services or goods and market practices.

This modifications will be available through visible advertisements within our website www.global-recruiters.com

 


 

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Con el fin de dar cumplimiento a lo establecido por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, se hace del conocimiento al titular, que sus datos personales contenidos en el documento de presentación de habilidades, formación y vida laboral denominado curriculum, y demás datos proporcionados electrónicamente en la página de internet www.global-recruiters.com, serán tratados única y exclusivamente para el cumplimiento de la prestación del servicio ofrecido, así como para cumplir con las obligaciones que tiene el responsable JOSÉ FLORES PILA, quien a su vez es la persona encargada para todo lo relacionado con los datos personales. Asimismo, se le informa que para la adecuada realización de la prestación de los servicios, tales como selección de personal cualificado capaz de ocupar cargos en una organización, sus datos personales pueden ser transferidos y tratados por personas distintas al responsable. Los datos personales serán tratados de una forma confidencial y responsable. De igual forma, el tercer receptor asumirá las mismas obligaciones que el responsable.

Usted tiene derecho de acceder a sus datos personales que el responsable posee y al detalle del tratamiento de los mismos, así como a rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos o cancelarlos cuando considere que resulten ser excesivos o innecesarios para las finalidades que justificaron su obtención u oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos (cuando aplique) para fines específicos, de la siguiente forma:

1.- Presentar solicitud por escrito dirigido a JOSÉ FLORES PILA, a través de la página de internet www.global-recruiters.com o al correo joseflores@global-recruiters.com la cual deberá contener su nombre, domicilio particular, correo electrónico o algún otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud.

2.- Copia de documentos que acrediten su identidad. (Credencial de elector, licencia de manejo, etc.)

3.- La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados.

El tiempo de respuesta por escrito a su solicitud será de 20 días hábiles.

Al proporcionar sus datos personales a través de nuestra página de internet www.global-recruiters.com usted otorga su consentimiento para que el responsable utilice y transfiera sus datos personales a terceros para el cumplimiento de la prestación del servicio ofrecido, así como las obligaciones que tiene el responsable. Asimismo, usted otorga su consentimiento para que el responsable solicite referencias laborales, así como a transferir sus datos personales a terceros que requieran referencias laborales.

El responsable se reserva el derecho de efectuar en cualquier momento modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad, para la atención de novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, políticas internas, nuevos requerimientos para la prestación u ofrecimiento de nuestros servicios o productos y prácticas del mercado.

Estas modificaciones estarán disponibles a través de anuncios visibles dentro de nuestra página de internet www.global-recruiters.com

 


 

José Flores Pila
Plaza Lincoln, Paseo de los Héroes, 10231-301 Zona Río, C.P 22010
Tijuana, Baja California, México.
MX (664) 231 7779 Ext. 100
US (657) 5493022 Ext. 100
joseflores@global-recruiters.com

Powered by Watch Kabneri OnlineNulled themes watchop